Ralph C. Mahar Regional School Honor Roll, Third Quarter

Ralph C. Mahar Regional School in Orange.

Ralph C. Mahar Regional School in Orange. Staff File Photo/Paul Franz

Published: 05-10-2024 9:38 AM

Seventh Grade

High Honors: Emma Chloe Bennington, Matthew Lee Brazie, Tristan William Dowler, Konner David DuPray, Calvin Michael Feltman, Lucas Robert Hart, Laylah Ann Marie Lamarche, Quinn Matthew Lucas-Mullen, Jenna Lynne Nolette, Carly Rose Paluk, Lilah Jean Paluk, Dezmin Thomas Peoples, Lillian Rose Pratt, Vincent Robert Torraco, Nynaeve Ishbel Zale and Adam Anan Zurba.

Honors: Colby Robert Archambault, Lexi Evelyn Ares, Nicole Marie Bezio, Gavin Michael Carl Bjorlin, William Joseph Brown, Makayla Ann Butler, Skylar Chase, Abigail Ruth Daly, Jace Thomas Fisher, Brody James Gagnon, Jewel-Leighann Hope Gifford, Bradley Thomas Graham, Aubrey Marie Johnson, Landan Carter Johnson, Aryan Kheti, Luke Joseph Levangie, Jeneal Jessica Marks, Isabella Alexis Mattson-Peterson, Josiah Elijah Muniz, Brody Robert Odenbaugh, Aidan Jacob Pachalis, Makayla Rae Phelps, Ruby Lynn Putnam, Bradley Antony Richards, Braeden Thomas Rogowski, Aaliyah Marie Stange, Summer Jean Sullivan, Emily Daniel Sykes, James Michael Torrey Jr., Rhylie Mae Vautour and Caleb Shawn Wandrei.

Eighth Grade

High Honors: Lucas Gabriel Briand, William Angus Buck, Reece Catherine Hains, Alexander Nicholas Malo, Keigan James Martinez, Evan Thomas Piscitello, Avery Cote Savage and Cory Matthew Tanner.

Honors: Jocelyn Ivonne Baldic, Riley Charles Dwight Boudreau, Ishan Nathan Coburn, Lila Grace Doody, Logan Wayne Dow, Quinn Jayne Fairman, Quinn Patrick Ferris, Nevaeh Rose Gray-Ortega, Nickolas John Lavallee, Samuel Allen Parsons, Cody Alexander Preisch, Zane Christopher Vitello, Nevaeh Capri Woods and Zia Lee Zaykoski.

Freshmen

High Honors: Scarleth Amelie Aranda Lebron, Kayden Raymond Boudreau, Solomon Alan Burke, Mckaylan Faith Dunn, Audrey Mae Elwood, Coltin Elliott Fausett, Kamryn Nicole Hart, Maxwell Joseph Kimball, Michael Alfred LaPlante, Mackenzie Ann Matthews, Kathryn Rita McGinnis, Luna Skye Simone Minty, Madilyn Rayne Moore, Stellina May Moore, Riley Andrew Murphy, Erin Fitzpatrick Parse, Jeremy Pete Rivera, Vivienne Grace Soucy, Clayde Issac Thompson and Isabella Evalynn Utley.

Honors: Nathanial James Barrett, Ryter Preston Cummings, Ava Grace DeJackome, Samantha Belle Lupien, Nevaeh Ann Matthews, Rhielle Reese, Mia Marie Roberts and Steven Boyd Susen.

Sophomores

High Honors: Marina Naomi-Clear Water Bodon, Hayden Leanne Comeau, Elwin Leo Donaghy, Dante Charles Dowler, Florian Michael Gordon-Halpern, Layla Marie Guilmette, Kaylin Jay Hebert, Lilly Ann Jillson, Jonathan Michael Maillet, Mia Raquel Santana, Katherine Ruth Simpson, Eujeyn Albert Smith and Matthew Anthony Vitello.

Honors: Angelina Pearl Alonso, Charlotte May Lynn Ames, Carly Rae Beaton, Mia Theresa Bell, Kaci Eliel Echevarria, Xavier Michael Flagg, Julia Jamie Hatch, Namra Kamran, Ella Anne Manson, Bianca Alexis Medeiros, Haylee Nicole Paluk, Nayliz Irisari Santiago and John Paul Vallejos.

Juniors

Article continues after...

Yesterday's Most Read Articles

PHOTOS: Fight prompts brief traffic backup on Hope Street in Greenfield
Sunderland Bridge being reduced to one-lane traffic next week
Div. 5 softball: Turners Falls father-daughter duo of assistant coach Jay Liimatainen, pitcher Madi Liimatainen celebrate Father’s Day weekend as state champions
Div. 5 softball: Turners Falls blanks Georgetown 5-0, captures MIAA-record 11th state championship in program history (PHOTOS)
In new hands, Green River Festival returns with headliners CAKE, Fleet Foxes and Gregory Alan Isakov
Mutton and Mead organizers chart new course with ‘Roads to Revelry’

High Honors: Samuel Harvey Coleman Connors, Ethan Croteau, Jayden Nathaniel Delgado, Julia Maia Doyle, Beliah Kali Esteves, Brooklyn Monroe Kennedy, Luan Lopez Baez, Noah Joseph Lupien, Irati Martinez Mondragon, Kayla Jane Quinn, Matthew Bryant Rau, Coren Alexander Squire and Natasha Grace Teele.

Honors: Aiden Leif Drake, Ella Marie Dresser, Tristen Lino Gaj, Isaac Stephen Merrick Gunn, Peyton Francis Hart, Mitchell Lindsey Krasco, Charles Raymond Ledoux, Lian Lopez Baez, Gabriella Joy Matthews, Aiden Michael Packard, Abigail Rose Parsons, Roberto Rosario, Nevaeh Marie Scribner, Mya Ruby Smith, Mathieu Rene Soucy, Kona Danger Surprenant, Thea Mayson Whitmore and Shea Lynn Woods.

Seniors

High Honors: Jaxson Thomas Archambault, William Rafferty Barnes, Trinity Amrie-Nevea Bergeron, Audrey Grace Danielson, Jeffrey Paul LaPlante, Laura Patrice McGinnis, Alivia Marie Patch and Dominic George Whitman.

Honors: Noah Raymond Bailey, Isabella Jasmin Young Hawk Bodon, Logan Mary Burke, Owen Benjamin Carl, Dakota Mae Cleveland, Benjamin Addison Cole, Ava Marilyn Doody, Michael Edward Hall, Brianna Josephine Maillet, Megan Elizabeth Parse, Melony Normari Rodriguez, Hailey Morgan Sousa, David Edward Vitello and Brooke Jean Voudren.