Greenfield High School Honor Roll, Third Quarter

Greenfield High School.

Greenfield High School. Staff File Photo/Paul Franz

Published: 04-20-2024 6:50 PM

Eighth Grade

Highest Honors: Natalia Card, Eilish Cavanaugh, Natalia Cody, Austin Drowski, Vincent Lu, Kyra Tamsin and Rhys Urkiel.

High Honors: Chloe Bigelow, Johnathon Caron, Julian Cavanaugh, Deshiana Davis, Bryce Drowski, Rose Fortin, Veralyn Jackson, Karinna Kostov, Madison Lemay, Olivia Lemay, Tyler Lively, Sarah McCloud, Madisyn Pelletier, Inga Petcu, Makayla Pierce, Naomi Rahubenco, Serenity Rider, Ella Rotkiewicz, Grayson Thomas and Chase Zraunig.

Honorable Mention: Wayde Bardwell, Ava Eggsware, Julia Reynolds, Denyse Umutesi and Cody Yetter.

Freshmen

Highest Honors: Xavier Chagnon, Everett Connelley, Julian Fornes-Sicam, Lauren Helie, Kali Lewis, Amy Mihailicenco, Paige Mitchell, Destiny Rodriguez, Aiden Soto and Alice Wondolowski.

High Honors: Levi Badillo, Esteban Barreat Kenny, Adele Bross, Isabella Ekblom, Theo Ekblom, Tevaariss Hall, Ashlyn Koscinski, Bella LaFleur, Payton Martin, Yanais Miranda, Bianca Reynolds, Kaitlyn Roberts, Madison Ryan, Jane Schofield, Miel Snir-Alvarado and Niya-Lee Strohman.

Honorable Mention: Henry Anhalt, Tayler Bergeron and Johan Colon Martinez

Sophomores

Highest Honors: Holly Babineau, Jonah Cavanaugh, Evelyn Flynn, Ivy Rae, Sophia Rotkiewicz and Alex Scotera.

High Honors: Julia Belville, Dylan Breiwick, Arthur Fitzpatrick, Liam Grahame-Lawson, Malachi Gray, Hugo Gualberto, Harmony Heath, Celso Hernandez, Jackson Killeen, Jack Laurie, Auburn Mass, Gloria McDonald and Ryan Pedigree.

Article continues after...

Yesterday's Most Read Articles

Former NMH dorm head admits to having sex with minor; charge stems from 1975
20 years strong: Gill’s Wagon Wheel Restaurant marks decades of perseverance
Talks on noise mitigation at Greenfield grow facility to continue Aug. 15
Real Estate Transactions: July 19, 2024
In wake of damage from 62 mph winds, hundreds left without power
Greenfield resident to lead Northampton Building Department

Honorable Mention: Meghan Collins, Wyatt Gilcreast, Kristina Kostov, Angel Politis, April Rooney-Adams, Luca Siano, Javion Williams, Nathaniel Woodard and Mason Youmell.

Juniors

Highest Honors: Devonne Brown, Adiana Clough, MacKenzie Paulin, Aaron Phelps, Jake Rizzardini, Shane Toomey and Stella Verlander.

High Honors: Jonathan Breor, Jordan Breor, Laura Brown, Anna Bucala, Liam Burns, Mackenzie Clark, Joshua Crespo Rivera, Brayden Keith, Lyla Rockwood, Sage Tinney and Thomas Twaddell.

Honorable Mention: Mackensie Goncalves and Isabella Semonelli.

Seniors

Highest Honors: Bryce Avery, Sean Babineau, Maree Ellis Benitez, Cameron Eckstrom, Joshua Filiault, Ainslee Flynn, Quinn Mass, Marina Osit, Oliver Postera and Eric Rider.

High Honors: Carly Blanchard, Arianna Chavez, Lily Duong, Samira Fakira, Conner Johnson, Virginia Marin, Alice Menko, Edna Pratt, Sebastian Roe, Addison Rotkiewicz, Sage Rudder and Luke Scotera.

Honorable Mention: Joshua Ferrara, Zachary Gray and Tristan Toomey.