Franklin County Technical School Honor Roll, Second Semester

Franklin County Technical School in Montague.

Franklin County Technical School in Montague. STAFF FILE PHOTO/PAUL FRANZ

Published: 06-19-2024 11:34 AM

Freshmen

High Honors: Evan Alden, Kyle Bjorlin, Brayleigh Burgh, Sebastian Carlo, Olivia Cody, Seamus Collins, Nora Cutting, Jillian Deady, Dean Hall, Sandra Johnson, Brenton Russell, Braeden Talbor, Taylor Underwood and Wyatt Whitman.

Honors: Caleb Begos, Owen Blanchard, Aiden Bouchard, Lila Boyden, Natalia Carlo, Levi Clark, Jayelle Coble, Dimitri Conway, Douglas Coulsey, Camden Cousineau, Vincent Craig, Isabella Douglas, Kaia Drake, Gabriella Duda, Zophia Duda, Dyllan Duval, Jillyin Eastman, Samuel Falceanu, Makayla Fournier, Jonathan Gheorghita, Julianna Gledhill, Hannah Gordon, George Gutierrez, Ramon Gutierrez, Layla Hammond, Nicholas Hayes, Conner Herzig, Brody Hicks, Cameron Jacques, Ian Kohlstrom, Amber Kowal, Truman Long, Lauryn Lovett, Matthew McIntyre, Jack Newman, Trevor Odenbaugh, Emma Petersen, Alexander Purington, Raiden Quinones, Amelia Rider, Chelsey Rockwood, Lauren Sibley, Wyatt Sisum, Hannah Unaitis, Madalyn Vescovi, Abigail West, Lilly Williams, Lucja Yagodzinski and Taylor Youmell.

Sophomores

High Honors: Ashlynn Andrews, Erin Banister Potter, Tristan Bliss, Teagan Boliski, Camden Bonnett, Maxon Brunette, Dani Chagnon, Carsten Couture, Jared Currier, Samantha Duncan, Adam Felle, Gavin Graton, Jaeden Graves, Molly Howe, Jack Jette, Lily Josephs, Kasey Kellogg, Breanna Kempf, Zoey Kus, Jacqueline LeBlanc, Emma Little, Kaitlyn Lively, Lilliana Lonergan, Madyson Lynde, Jackson Morey, Ethan Rivers, Emily Sadlowski, Gabriel Schutt, Shelby Senn, Becca-Anne Skelton, Lindsey Taylor, William Thomas, Payton Tierney, Clara Troisi, Kaden VanValkenburgh and Benjamin Waring.

Honors: Martia Arce, Shane Bailey, Shawn Beckwith, Liam Bliss, Samuel Bodenstein, Lance Brodeur, Ja’siah Bufford, Christopher Chabott, Ashlyn Chapin, Arianah Chatterton, Emmett Chrzanowski, Allysia Corbin, Hailey Doolittle, Ian Doyle, Jayden Dufresne, Trey Gallo, Ava Garappolo, Jaylice Gary, Alison George, Dylan Gilbert, Elias Gradoia, Beck Gritzner, Alexander Hannum, Addalyn Hart, Trevor Hudson, Tanner Jenks, Lillian LaBelle, Dillon Laffond, Greyson Mazarelli, Rylie Mitchell, Blake Normandin, Elijah Oberempt, Talia Pederzini-Curtis, Ricki Perez, Alyssa Peters, Ariel Peters, Jenna Petrowicz, Anson Prunier, Nathan Sabolevski, Alexis Smith, Braeden Snow, Kailey Steiner, Samantha Taylor, Meadow Thompson, Ethan Thrower, Benjamin Towne, Lillian Vandal, Ella Vassar, Elsa Waring, Brenton Wheelock and Faith Wilder Greene.

Juniors

High Honors: Natalie Bardwell, Haleigh Benoit, Abigail Carlo, Owen Cody, Aislynn DeCoteau, Nicolas Drake, Lucas Gadway, Kylee Gamache, Hannah Gilbert, Cordelia Guerin, Alyssa Hall, Caleb Hall, Kaitlyn Harris, Owen Heilman, Ruby Henry, Ryan Kokoszyna, Kathryn Lengieza, Riley Leslie, Josiah Little, Aiden Lucas-Mullen, Madison Markwell, Colby Merritt, Tyler Page, Matthew Richards, Dakota Santos, Theo Shahan, Gracelyn Stewart, Jeremiah Stockwell, Danielle Walker, Lilly Warchol, Madix Whitman and Laken Woodard.

Honors: Alex Amato, Gabriel Ashcroft, John Carmichael, Emily Clemons, Gavin Crossman, Harper Cutting, Julia Dickinson, Gianna DiSciullo, Norah Drowski, Kristine Given, Hannah Hackett, Avery Heathwaite, Tucker Hicks, Trent Holst, Lilianna Inman, Joshua Laflamme, Hunter Lanoue, Natalie Lapa, Colby Leete, Yaricelis Lopez, Dane Lupien, Ruby March, Matthew Martin, Molly Mcintyre, Callirae Medina, Taylor Menard, Nickolous Mitchell, Brynn Mullen, Jaime Muniz, Aiyannah Norwood, Shelby O’Leary, Riley Pereira, Levi Plesnar, Loki Rhodes, Tiana Rosario, Jacob Scully, Mason Thurston, Solstice Williams, Elise Wolfe and Zachary Zilinski.

Seniors

High Honors: Kelsey Boutwell, Trevor Brunette, Umi Burnes, Cameren Candelaria, Lillian Deady, Logan Franklin, Evan Hill, Hannah Houser, Kevin Howe, Alexander Knapp, Jeremy Kovalsick, John Kroll, Madison Lent, Emma Ray, Lillian Ross, Brooke Smith, Kaitlin Trudeau, Charlotte Valle, Hailey Vonrosenvinge, Talan Wissmann, Hayden Woods and Kylee Wrisley.

Honors: Daysia Ashmore, Aiden Bailey, Robert Belval, Marian Blagadarenco, Ashley Bobala, Madeline Brandl, Chelsea Brito, Lorenzo Buccaroni, Simon Calkins, Lea Chapman, Benjamin Dodge, Williams Dziuba, Cole Fortes, Kyra Goodell, Eli Guerin, Jaxon Lavallee, Bradley LeBlanc, Jacob Martin, Gabriel Mazarelli, Kelly McClure, Ashley O’Sullivan, Kevyn Senecal, Carson Sheridan, Gabriel Tomasi, Abigail Vieu, Otis Waggenbeek and Alyssa Williams.

Pre-Employment Program

Article continues after...

Yesterday's Most Read Articles

Former NMH dorm head admits to having sex with minor; charge stems from 1975
20 years strong: Gill’s Wagon Wheel Restaurant marks decades of perseverance
Talks on noise mitigation at Greenfield grow facility to continue Aug. 15
Real Estate Transactions: July 19, 2024
In wake of damage from 62 mph winds, hundreds left without power
Greenfield resident to lead Northampton Building Department

High Honors: John Fortner.

Honors: Hailey Chagnon, Dustin Clarke, John Stratton, Joseph Valvo and Tyler Willey.